Contact Us: Staff Directory

Dean  Adkins

Dean Adkins

Development Director

(419) 241-7293

Kristen A Barbernitz

Kristen A Barbernitz

District Executive -Eagle Bay

(567) 280-2337

Jaci Bugaj

Jaci Bugaj

District Executive - Commodore Perry

(419) 340-4458

Edward Caldwell

Edward Caldwell

Scout Executive/CEO

(419) 843-0110

Sara Crosby

Sara Crosby

IOTT Scout Shop Manager

(419) 843-0113

Andrew Curran

Andrew Curran

Assistant Scout Executive

(419) 843-0108

Corinne Eber

Corinne Eber

Development Service Coordinator

(419) 843-0115

Jeff Frastaci

Jeff Frastaci

Camp Frontier Ranger

(419) 459-4962

Brandon Holt

Brandon Holt

District Executive - Wood

(419) 270-7275

Alissa Hunt

Alissa Hunt

District Director - Swan Creek

(419) 410-0390

Karen Krieger

Karen Krieger

Registrar

(419) 843-0106

Erin LaLonde

Erin LaLonde

Development/Finance

(419) 843-0111

Artisha Lawson

Artisha Lawson

Senior District Executive - Scoutreach

(419) 250-5239

Alan Lepard

Alan Lepard

Program Director

(419) 843-0118

Samantha Malloy

Samantha Malloy

Camp/Program Assistant

(419) 843-0107

Steve Porter

Steve Porter

Camp Director/Program Delivery Support Director

(517) 270-3707

Chris Reynolds

Chris Reynolds

Council Camping Director

(419) 459-4962

Matt Stolz CPA

Matt Stolz CPA

Comptroller

(419) 843-0104

Taia Sutherland

Taia Sutherland

Office Manager

(419) 843-0103

Ellen Watkins

Ellen Watkins

District Director-Northwest

(419) 276-1217

Position Name Telephone
Assistant Scout Executive Andrew Curran (419) 843-0108 Email
Camp Director/Program Delivery Support Director Steve Porter (517) 270-3707 Email
Camp Frontier Ranger Jeff Frastaci (419) 459-4962 Email
Camp Miakonda Ranger James Moore (419) 467-8528 Email
Camp/Program Assistant Samantha Malloy (419) 843-0107 Email
Comptroller Matt Stolz CPA (419) 843-0104 Email
Council Camping Director Chris Reynolds (419) 459-4962 Email
Council Historian David Eby (734) 242-3445 Email
Development Director Dean Adkins (419) 241-7293 Email
Development Service Coordinator Corinne Eber (419) 843-0115 Email
Development/Finance Erin LaLonde (419) 843-0111 Email
District Director - Swan Creek Alissa Hunt (419) 410-0390 Email
District Director-Northwest Ellen Watkins (419) 276-1217 Email
District Executive - Commodore Perry Jaci Bugaj (419) 340-4458 Email
District Executive - Wood Brandon Holt (419) 270-7275 Email
District Executive -Eagle Bay Kristen A Barbernitz (567) 280-2337 Email
IOTT Scout Shop Manager Sara Crosby (419) 843-0113 Email
Office Manager Taia Sutherland (419) 843-0103 Email
Program Director Alan Lepard (419) 843-0118 Email
Registrar Karen Krieger (419) 843-0106 Email
Scout Executive/CEO Edward Caldwell (419) 843-0110 Email
Senior District Executive - Scoutreach Artisha Lawson (419) 250-5239 Email